Orchestra of St. Luke’s

Bernard Labadie, Principal Conductor
James Roe, President & Executive Director
Valerie Broderick, Vice President & General Manager

Violin
Richard Gilder and Lois Chiles Concertmaster Chair
Krista Bennion Feeney
Alex Fortes
Mayuki Fukuhara
Eriko Sato
Naoko Tanaka
Mitsuru Tsubota
Robin Bushman
Christoph Franzgrote
Conrad Harris
Karl Kawahara
Anca Nicolau
Susan Shumway
Mineko Yajima
Keats Dieffenbach

Viola
Kaya Bryla-Weiss
David Cerutti
Louise Schulman
Liuh-Wen Ting

Cello
Myron Lutzke
Janet Prindle Seidler Chair
Daire FitzGerald
Charles and Carol Grossman Family Chair
Rosalyn Clarke
Maxine Neuman

Bass
John Feeney
Tony Falanga

Flute
Elizabeth Mann

Oboe
Stephen Taylor
David Bury and Marianne C. Lockwood Family Chair
Melanie Feld

Clarinet
Jon Manasse
Jonathan and Emme Deland Family Chair
Dean LeBlanc

Bassoon
William Hestand

Horn
Joseph Anderer
R.J. Kelley

Trumpet
Carl Albach
Helen and Robert Appel Family Chair
Louis Hanzlik

Trombone
Michael Powell
Michael Boschen
John Rojak

Timpani
Maya Gunji

Percussion
Barry Centanni

Harp
Sara Cutler

Keyboard
Peggy Kampmeier

Harpsichord
Robert Wolinsky

Board of Directors
Norman S. Benzaquen, Chairman
Georgia Frasch, Vice-Chairman
Angelo Acconcia
Joseph Anderer
Robert Appel
Emme Levin Deland
Joseph A. DiMenna
Barbara Feldon
Matthew Fitzpatrick
Robert Fribourg
Susan Graham
Carol B. Grossman
Robert Hoglund
Helen D. Lally
Steven J. Leifer
Myron Lutzke
Josie Cruz Natori
David Hyde Pierce
James Roe
Stewart Rose
Stephen Salley
Janet Prindle Seidler
Marco Taglietti
Alden L. Toevs
Carlos Tome
Candace Wainwright
William D. Watt

In Memoriam
Bernard Aidinoff, Chairman Emeritus
Charles Grossman
Alden N. Haffner
Charles Hamlen
Ruth S. Widder

Advisory Committee
Robert W. Ashton
Joan K. Davidson
Peter Gottsegen
Gemzel A. Hernández, MD
David D. Holbrook
Marilyn Horne
Marianne C. Lockwood, Founder
Sir Roger Norrington
Stephen A. Novick

In Memoriam
Victor Elmaleh
David S. Hirsch
Sir Charles Mackerras
Frederic S. Papert
Sir André Previn

Staff
EXECUTIVE
James Roe, President & Executive Director

ARTISTIC
Alan J. Benson, Director of Artistic Administration

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY
Andrew Roitstein, Director of Education & Community Engagement
Tylor Thomas, Manager of Youth Programs
Evander Louis, Manager of Community Programs
Jackie Gillette, Youth Programs Coordinator

DEVELOPMENT
Alicia Benoist, Vice President of Development
Marc Giosi, Development Officer, Individual Giving and Planned Giving
Jaime Kight, Development Manager of Special Events & Operations
Audra Fuhr Purita, Development Manager of Institutional Giving
Robin Allen, Development & Executive Assistant

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
David Webber, Vice President of Finance & Administration

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Stephen Litner, Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Aaron Freund, Senior Marketing Operations Manager
Ash Turner, Media Production Manager
John Teresi, Marketing and Box Office Coordinator

ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S OPERATIONS
Valerie Broderick, Vice President & General Manager
Angela DeGregoria, Senior Director of Operations
Ricky Dean McWain, Artistic Personnel Manager
Jules Lai, Library Manager
Kristen Butcher, Library Assistant

THE DIMENNA CENTER OPERATIONS
Alex Johnston, Director of The DiMenna Center for Classical Music
Debbie Chou, Client Services Manager
Ellery Trafford, Technical and Operations Manager

AGENCIES/CONSULTANTS
21C Media Group, Publicity | Glenn Petry
Shane Keaney, Graphic Design
Steven Jude Tietjen, Content and Copywriting

* indicates required

Start Typing